(281) 957-5283

RDI on google+

We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express and PayPal.




Subscribe to Our Newsletter


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic Tools and Meters >

Extech LE220ST 850/1300nm LED Light Source Kit - ST Connector
LE220ST 850/1300nm LED Light Source Kit - ST Connector
 
Our Price: $405.99

Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: EXT-LE220ST
Qty:

Description
 

Economical LED Light Source with 850nm or 1300nm Output and ST Connector

  • Stable temperature compensated LED 850nm/1300nm light sources supply -20dBm optical power into multimode fiber
  • Provide 40dB measurement range when used with FiberMeter or MicroMeter
  • Typical one hour drift of only 0.05dBm
  • Single battery provides over 40 hours of operation
  • Rugged, splash proof case
  • Single switch operation
  • Includes 9V battery and case with belt clip

Specifications:

  • Stabilized Output: 850/1300nm
  • Output Power: -20dBm into 9mm fiber
  • Input Accuracy: +/-0.1dB @ 25 Deg. C
  • Typical 1 Hour Drift: 0.05dB 
  • Dimensions: 4.9x2.8x1.3" (125x70x33mm)
  • Weight: 4oz (102g)

Download User's Manual



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic Tools and Meters
Reliability Direct, Inc.
900 W. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
 Contact Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback