(281) 957-5283

RDI on google+

We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express and PayPal.




Subscribe to Our Newsletter


(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic Tools and Meters >

Extech LS300FC 1310nm Laser Light Source Kit - FC Connector
LS300FC 1310nm Laser Light Source Kit - FC Connector
 
Our Price: $655.00

Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: EXT-LS300FC
Qty:

Description
 

High Stability Temperature Compensated Laser Light Source with 1310nm Output and FC Connector

  • -10dBm of stable optical power into single mode fiber
  • Provide 50dB measurement range when used with FiberMeter or MicroMeter
  • Typical one hour drift of only 0.05dBm
  • Single battery provides over 60 hours of operation
  • Rugged, splash proof case
  • Single switch operation
  • Includes 9V battery and case with belt clip

Specifications:

  • Stabilized Output: 1310nm
  • Center Wavelength: 1310nm +/-30nm
  • Spectral Width: 2nm
  • Output Power: -10dBm into 9mm fiber
  • Input Accuracy: +/-0.1dB @ 25 Deg. C
  • Typical 1 Hour Drift: 0.05dB
  • Typical 12 Hour Drift: 0.05dB
  • Dimensions: 4.9x2.8x1.3" (125x70x33mm)
  • Weight: 5oz (154g)

Download User's Manual



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic Tools and Meters
Reliability Direct, Inc.
900 W. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
 Contact Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback